Staff List

Governors

Dr M P Deahl Chairman of Governors
Mrs C L Gibbs Vice-Chairman of Governors, Chairman of Education & Development Committee
Mr R Walker Chairman of Finance & General Purposes Committee
Mrs S M Baxter
Mrs A M D Hay
Mrs F Williams
Mrs L Calcroft
Mrs J Banks

Members of the Trust

Mrs M A Jones
Mr M M V Taylor
Mr M Widdows
Rev Canon J R Williams

Teaching Staff

Interim Headteacher
 Mrs M Langdale
Teachers
KG/1 Mrs V Griffiths BA Hons (U Liverpool)
covering for Miss H Thomas (long term sickness)

2G, Coordinator RE & ICT, Art & DT Mr J W Griffiths BEd Hons (Wolverhampton)
3/4R, English Coordinator Mr S Read BA Hons, MA, (U Bath) PGCE (Greenwich)
5E Miss J Everett BEd Hons, (Cheltenham and Gloucester  College HE)
6 Mr G Hill BA Hons (Wolverhampton)
PE, Swimming, Games Mrs C Fowler BA Hons, PGCE (South Glamorgan IHE)
Gymnastics J Owen-Evans
Music & Piano lessons Mrs N Newman BMus Hons, MA Music, (Huddersfield University)
Senior Teaching Asst, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs E Butler Cert Learning Support C&G, NCFE Cert. Cl Asst (TCAT), NCFE Cert in Counselling Skills & Theory Level 3 (Staff Coll), Level 4 Diploma Counselling Children & Adolescents, Stonebridge College
Teaching Assistant Miss K Cotterill BTEC Nat. Dip Level 3, Stafford
 Cherubs Nursery
Manager Cherubs & DSL Mrs J Smith* NVQ Level 3 (CACHE), C&G Teaching Assistant
Deputy Manager Miss H Grice NVQ Level 2 (CACHE)
Prep-and-Play Supervisor, CHerubS Mrs A Shaw NNEB & Diploma (Norland)
Nursery Assistant CHerubS Mrs A Barrett NVQ Level 3 in Children’s Care, Learning & Development
Nursery Assistant CHerubS Miss T Clark NVQ Level 2 CACHE Childcare & Education
Bank Staff Miss D Wilkes  BTEC Level 3 Children’s Play, Learning & Development
Visiting Teachers
Violin Ms C Stanley  GRNCM, MM
Brass & Woodwind Mr P Nevins GRSM, LGSM, Prof Cert RAM, Cert Ed
Guitar Mr K J C Evans C&G Teach (North Shrops) Cert Theory RCM
Cello & Singing Mr R S Webb BMus (Huddersfield University)
Drama & Dance Mrs J Syder L.G.S.M & D, L.L.A.M., A.I.S.T.D,(dip) Ballet, Tap, Modern, National Dance
   
School Secretary Mrs K Langford
Cleaning/Kitchen Assistants Mrs L Hill, Mrs L Lellow, Mrs L Gwilt
Caretakers Mr J Young, Mr N Luscott